Follower

Donnerstag, 21. April 2011

Post-party Insomnia

I'm pulling an all-nighter at the moment and I'm bored as fuck, so I might as well post something here.
Problem is, I can't think of any-fucking-thing to post, my brain has virtually stopped working and is already overloading. Considering the fact that I've been up for a bit over 24 hours (with a little help from a certain white powder) I actually find it remarkable that I'm able to use a computer without making my brain explode (just to make things clear, I live in Germany and it's almost 9am here as I write this).
I find it somewhat fascinating how the human body can continue to function, even with all the alcohol and other sorts of shit in it, as well as a lack of healthy sleep/food. I don't usually pull all-nighters after I've been out, so you might call this a first, and I can tell that my system is definitely not used to it. I can't really sleep either, although I'm dead tired, it's really fucked up. I used to stay up all night when I was at school to finish essays and shit, but this is absolutely no comparison to that.
I'm kinda curious, what kind of experiences do you guys have with staying up after having gone out? I'm guessing the majority doesn't do this kind of crap, mainly because it's totally stupid.
I'm starting to regret staying up for so long, not because it's bad for my metabolism/sleep rhythm etc blabla and all that bullshit, but because it's pretty much guaranteed that I'm going to completely break down during the day. Not that I don't like to sleep or whatever, I just don't feel like being such a lazy fuck on perfectly nice Thursday.
So anyway, let me know your opinions/experiences to all this, maybe it will help me feel like less of an idiot.

This shit took me 40min to write. What the faaaaaaaaaaaaaack

Donnerstag, 14. April 2011

I'll just leave this here...

I could'nt believe my eyes when I saw this on TV a week ago or so, especially because I was stoned. I still don't know what to make of it, or how to explain it's awesomeness.

Donnerstag, 7. April 2011

Apocalyptic thoughts

amBored had a post earlier today where he asked how the world will end, and now that I think about, I have no clue.
So like him, I am asking you guys to tell me how you think the world will end. Be it a scientific explanation with global warming and all that crap or any other theory (eg. Zombiedinosaurnazis killing everyone), it would interest me to see your guy's opinions.
Personally I think we will all just end up killing each other off in some way, but thats just me. I'm stoned at the moment as well, so you might want to take that into account.

Link to the amBored post

Mittwoch, 6. April 2011

Hi! My name is

Just to get things straight: I don't really give a shit who you are, what you do, and what you're interested in, so I won't bother telling you who I am, what I do, and what I'm interested in. Be honest, you don't give a damn about all of that, so I'll save you from having to read some half-assed "About Me" section.
Instead, I'll be posting every now and then some stuff (videos, links, music etc.) that I find interesting, and you can make up your own mind about what kind of a person I am.

That is all for now.